I was never a fan of the Bionic people... or the Munsters... though I am glad to see Land of the Lost :) "Marshall, Will, and Holly -- on a routine expedition.. and the greatest earthquake of them all..." :) That's all I remember.
I wasn't much into the bionic people, either but all the rest of them...definitely! Land of the Lost was one of few shows my two younger sisters and I could ALL agree on. lol
OMG, I totally forgot about the smurf!!! Now I have to go back and find that other blog, written by that other lady and leave another comment... NAH! Loved the Smurfs.
I had forgotten about some of those! Oh Lord! I used to think Lee Majors (6 Million Dollar man, right?) was hot. And I loved Nancy Drew and the Hardy boys.
Hi - I've popped over from Christine d'Abo's blog. I was not a Smurfs fan, but the rest were all favorites of mine. My sister and cousin used to play I Dream of Jeannie with pillows under my aunt's dining room table (obviously the inside of Jeannie's bottle.) Really enjoyed your TT!
We have got to be the same age because I watched everyone of those shows! I loved all of them. They need to be showing all of them! Kissa (My husband prays for Wonder Woman to come back on air daily) hee hee
Are you looking forward to the new Bionic Woman? I couldn't find one on your list that I didn't watch when I was kid too! It's fun sharing Scooby-Doo with the kids now. We have a lot of fun watching Boomerang too.
OMG! Can you tell how old I am when I remember all of these?! *LOL* I'd add "The Adams Family," He-Man," "She-Ra," "Laugh-In," and "The Patridge Family." Hehehe!
This blog claims no credit for any images posted on this site unless otherwise noted. Images on this blog are copyright to their respectful owners. If there is an image appearing on this blog that belongs to you and do not wish for it appear on this site, please E-mail with a link to said image and it will be promptly removed.
"With HER WILD HERO, the exceptionally talented Paige Tyler proves that she is an absolute master of this genre! Does it get any better than this?! - Fresh Fiction
Hungry Like the Wolf (SWAT 1)
They’re tight. They’re on target. They’re as alpha as men can get.
"An absolutely perfect story-one I honestly couldn't put down. One of the best books I've read in years. I hope this is the beginning of a very long series, because I definitely want more of Paige Tyler's shifters." - Kate Douglas, author of the bestselling Wolf Tales and Spirit Wild series
If you love a guy who comes with his own handcuffs and knows how to use them, then you're going to fall hard and fast for Police Inspector Gray Beckham!
"A guileless elf heroine you can't help but fall in love with, a hunky hero who knows how to come to a girl's - er, elf's - rescue, some serious kissing under the mistletoe and lots of steamy hot romance!" 5 STARS on Amazon!
26 comments:
Love your TT! I haven't seen some of these shows in years! Scooby Doo is still my fav!
~Heather
I so watched The Smurfs, that was the best
Well I can tell you and I were growing up watching all the same shows, cause there was not one on that list I didn't watch ALOT.
Have a great TT day and thanks for visiting!
http://moondancerdrake.livejournal.com
Okay, now old TV is something I can relate to! (I still have erotic dreams about the professor from Gilligan's Island.)
My T13 is on MySpace:
http://www.myspace.com/alessia_brio
peace & passion,
~ Alessia
Loved Scooby Doo and Gilligans Island!
Ooh! Do you remember Our Man From UNCLE? I LOVED that show! I had such a thing for Robert Vaughn, aka Napoleon Solo. Whew!
And I also loved The Green Hornet with Mr. Bruce Lee. I just adored Bruce Lee.
I LOVED this one!
Yes to ALL of them!
Add of course, Bugs Bunny, Love Boat, What's Happening?, and Josie and the Pussycats. LOL!!!
Bring Back The Smurfs!
What an awesome list! I think I watched every single one of those shows. I also enjoyed Three's Company. :)
I was never a fan of the Bionic people... or the Munsters... though I am glad to see Land of the Lost :) "Marshall, Will, and Holly -- on a routine expedition.. and the greatest earthquake of them all..." :) That's all I remember.
I'm a little bit older so I didn't do Smurfs or Land of the Lost, but Gilligan, Jeannie, the Munsters and the Bradys were all on my must watch list!
I had such a sheltered childhood, I was only allowed PBS as a kid LOL. My shows all had puppets or something :)
I wasn't much into the bionic people, either but all the rest of them...definitely! Land of the Lost was one of few shows my two younger sisters and I could ALL agree on. lol
Awesome list. I watched all of them too.
oooh you take me back!!
Did you ever watch the Thunder Cats?
www.tarasnichols.blogspot.com
OMG, I totally forgot about the smurf!!! Now I have to go back and find that other blog, written by that other lady and leave another comment...
NAH! Loved the Smurfs.
I had forgotten about some of those! Oh Lord! I used to think Lee Majors (6 Million Dollar man, right?) was hot. And I loved Nancy Drew and the Hardy boys.
Oh the memories!
Kris
Hi - I've popped over from Christine d'Abo's blog. I was not a Smurfs fan, but the rest were all favorites of mine. My sister and cousin used to play I Dream of Jeannie with pillows under my aunt's dining room table (obviously the inside of Jeannie's bottle.) Really enjoyed your TT!
Whoa...memory lane!
I loved all those. I was also a Partridge Family fan. That is so sad.
We have got to be the same age because I watched everyone of those shows! I loved all of them. They need to be showing all of them!
Kissa
(My husband prays for Wonder Woman to come back on air daily) hee hee
Are you looking forward to the new Bionic Woman? I couldn't find one on your list that I didn't watch when I was kid too! It's fun sharing Scooby-Doo with the kids now. We have a lot of fun watching Boomerang too.
Ahhh ... the memories are flooding my brain!
Okay, you had me right up until The Smurfs. :D All the rest were among my faves.
OMG! Can you tell how old I am when I remember all of these?! *LOL* I'd add "The Adams Family," He-Man," "She-Ra," "Laugh-In," and "The Patridge Family." Hehehe!
I watched all those shows!!! What a kick to see those logos! Thanx!!
Kate
http://katewilloughby.blogspot.com/
~Heather - Yu! Scooby Doo and I Dream of Jeannie!
Savannah - I love the Smurfs, too!
Moondancer - Totally!
Alessia - LOL! I remember thinking the Professor was pretty hot then, too!
Kelley - Yup! Me, too!
Cassandra - Nope. I think they might be a little before I was watching television.
Jennifer Shirk - Oh yes! Josie and the Pussycats and Love Boat! I so watched those, too! And Captain Caveman! LOL!
Jenna - LOL! I so agree!
Christine - Yup! Watched that, too!
Yuriko - Yup!
Gina - Love those!
Amelia - LOL!
Heather - Love that show! My hubby and I still talk about the Sleezestacks! LOL!
LA Day - Thanks! Weren't they great?!
Tara - I so did! Love that show, too!
Morgan - Love the Smurfs!
Kris - Oh, me too! And I totally loved The Fall Guy, too!
Julia - Now way! I so loved playing Jeannie when I was a kid, too! Heck, I love dressing up as her now! *wink*
Gwen - Yup, I watched that too!
Kissa - We so totally are! And LOL about the Wonder Woman thing! You could always dress up for him! *grin*
Kaige - I so love Scooby Doo! But I'm not really into the new Bionic Woman. I'm old school, I guess! LOL!
Debbie - LOL!
Robin - LOL! But the Smurfs are too cute!
Tempest - You're not old at all, if you ask me! LOL!
Kate - You're welcome!
*hugs*
Post a Comment